ETH/USD$2,475.03LIVE
BTC/USD$81,833.95LIVE
SOL/USD$110.30LIVE
XRP/USD$1.38LIVE
ADA/USD$0.23LIVE
DOT/USD$1.10LIVE
BNB/USD$736.99LIVE
ETH/USD$2,475.03LIVE
BTC/USD$81,833.95LIVE
SOL/USD$110.30LIVE
XRP/USD$1.38LIVE
ADA/USD$0.23LIVE
DOT/USD$1.10LIVE
BNB/USD$736.99LIVE
ETH/USD$2,475.03LIVE
BTC/USD$81,833.95LIVE
SOL/USD$110.30LIVE
XRP/USD$1.38LIVE
ADA/USD$0.23LIVE
DOT/USD$1.10LIVE
BNB/USD$736.99LIVE
ETH/USD$2,475.03LIVE
BTC/USD$81,833.95LIVE
SOL/USD$110.30LIVE
XRP/USD$1.38LIVE
ADA/USD$0.23LIVE
DOT/USD$1.10LIVE
BNB/USD$736.99LIVE
Skip to content
Free Tool

ETH Wealth Simulator

Scenario projections with a live or user-entered starting ETH/USD price, an editable staking-yield assumption, and an S&P 500 reference comparison.

Live ETH/USD$2,475.03

Your profile

Current Age30
Retire at65
Current ETH2.0 ETH
Value today$4,950

Live Coinbase quote · 11:03:14 PM

Monthly Buy$500
Modeled staking APY3.5%

Editable assumption · not a live staking rate

Assumptions

Bear5% real/yr
Base12% real/yr
Bull20% real/yr
Staking yield3.5% modeled
Starting ETH/USDlive Coinbase
S&P 5007% real/yr

Illustrative scenario inputs reviewed July 19, 2026. Not a forecast or financial advice.

Portfolio value — today's dollars
BearBaseBullS&P
Age 30↑ Retire 65Age 80

At retirement

$11.27M

51x return

Staking income

$395K

per year

vs S&P 500

+$10.24M

ETH leads

$1M at age

50

20 yrs away

At retirement — age 65

Bull case$135.42M
Base case$11.27M
Bear case$1.53M
S&P 500$1.04M

Milestones — base case

$100KAge 37(7y)
$500KAge 46(16y)
$1MAge 50(20y)
$5MAge 60(30y)
$10MAge 65(35y)

Your ETH story

Age 30, 2.0 ETH ($4,950 today at live Coinbase $2,475). Buying $500/month until 65: base case reaches $11.27M — 51x return. $1M milestone at age 50. 61.9 ETH generating ~$394,603/yr at the modeled 3.5% staking APY. $10.24M ahead of S&P 500 in base case.

Share your projection:

Scenario model, not a forecast

This simulator applies fixed illustrative real-return scenarios of 5%, 12%, and 20% annually. They are intentionally broad modeling inputs, not live market forecasts or expected returns. Values are shown in today's purchasing power.

The S&P 500 line uses a fixed 7% real-return reference assumption for comparison. It is not a current forecast, and actual returns, inflation, taxes, and fees can differ materially.

The staking APY is an editable model input and compounds monthly as additional ETH. It is not a live provider quote, does not include every fee or tax effect, and should be updated before relying on the projection.

Starting ETH/USD uses the live Coinbase quote when that feed is available. If the feed is down, the projection pauses until you enter a modeled price. Built-in ticker reference values are never used as a live quote.